Archive for October, 2010

Contemplating life.

Posted in funny shit, hello kitty, This guy on October 19, 2010 by dkells

I know how it is kitty. That feeling like the world’s just trying to jam a fella up. Like the walls are closing in around you and you can’t do a damn thing about it because you’re buried under a big pile of hurt. I know that burn. Been there myself. Too many times. But you know what? You’re gonna make it on through. Sure as them whiskers on your face, because you’re a good kitty. With a heart of gold. And there’s people out here that love your little buns to bits. You hear me?

Now how’s bout I crack open a can of that tuna fish you love so dang much and we lift you outta this mess?

Whatta ya say?

Cooking some din din.

Posted in Ridiculous on October 10, 2010 by dkells

I imagine a little smooth jazz playing in the background as she shimmies her hips and hums to the delightful tunes.

(Almost ready.)